Investment Income

This page will highlight all of my investment income. All of my investments and incomes will be discussed on this page. I will be discussing all four investment types i am currently engaged in. The page will hold a general income curve and will be updated monthly. For a more detailed view of the income you can go look at the income drop-down to find the source you are interested in knowing. The dividend and income will be the net income and therefore taxes is not deducted from the figures and tables shown on any sites or blog posts.

Income P2P-lending

The P2P-lending income is so far a nice investment. The value of the portfolio never decreases, however, the interest keeps climbing. Therefore my strategy is to increase the size of the P2P portfolio to increase the monthly income.

P2P-Lending portfolio income and value - June 2019
P2P-Lending portfolio income and value – June 2019
PlatformPortfolio valueInterest incomeXIRR
FastInvest449,673,459,3%
Swaper71,970,46,7%
Mintos950,288,8311,3%
Envestio1205,1117,1317,3%
Total2677,0329,8113,4%

Cryptocurrencies

The cryptocurrency market has been standing still for months. However, there is a nice increase in my crypto portfolio. BTC has had a nice up-run but even better LTC has had a almost double increase in value over the last month. My other cryptos has moved only little.

Cryptocurrency portfolio and interest income
Cryptocurrency portfolio and interest income
CryptoAmountPriceROI
Neblio116,920000,98-85%
Bitcoin0,077229.584,6453%
Nebulas32,720001,37-81%
Litecoin7,00000106,9739%
Neo2,0000014,38-82%
COS222,630000,03-74%
Wanchain15,000000,31-94%
Icon21,000000,28-91%
Cardano2.653,000000,07-42%
Celsius2.920,820000,05-39%
BAT27,660000,28
Stellar73,040000,09
EOS1,270005,05
Total-50%

Stocks

The stocks are paying dividend from time to time. The value of the portfolio did decrease from January to February. However, in Marts the value increased again. The stock market is in a volatile state and this shows in my stock holding. The decrease started back in August 2018, hence stopping further investment in stocks. I would rather look towards buying stocks after a bigger decrease.

Stock portfolio: June 2019
Stock portfolio: June 2019
StocksSharesTotal Share ValueROI
Nvidia2289,0-33,2%
Top Danmark A/S5241,723,3%
Novo nordisk B A/S6265,410,9%
DSV3252,28,1%
Carlsberg B A/S2227,913,6%
Alibaba Group Holding1149,1-2,1%
Novozymers B A/S6243,1-11,8%
Nordea27171,0-26,3%
JD.com380,0-0,3%
Chemometec A/S6125,190,3%
Gratomic INC150039,6-75,0%
Total2084,0-0,2%

Mutual and index funds

The mutual and index funds has seen a nice increase and has payed dividend. Sadly the dividend is paid yearly, which means no more dividends until 2020. The value however, can keep increasing.

Mutual- and index funds portfolio value - June 2019
Mutual- and index funds portfolio value – June 2019
Index/mutual fundSharesTotal Share ValueROI
Maj invest vækstaktier12188,77,6%
Sparindex INDEX Globale akt min risk KL14269,28,6%
Sparindex INDEX OMX C25 KL7196,66,5%
Total value654,57,6%

Go to my portfolio page to view the total portfolio values. Here you can see how the value changes in relation to each investment type.

Leave a Reply